The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

PELARGONIUM Lady Plymouth

Scented Leaf. Small pale pink flowers. April-Oct. Variegated grey green leaves edged with cream. Rose scented. Ht 50cm. Sp. 40cm.  AGM. Bred from P. x graveolens.

Click here to discover more about Pelargoniums.

Supplied as strong 9cm potted plants or larger 14cm potted specimens. We do not offer plugs or seeds.

£5.00

Clear selection
SKU: 7683 Categories: , ,

You may also like…

Plant Details: PELARGONIUM Lady Plymouth

Plant: PELARGONIUM

Variety: Lady Plymouth

Common name: Pelargonium

Family: Geraniaceae

Origin: S. Africa

Flower colour: Pink

Flower month: Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct

Flower scent: None

Foliage colour: Cream, Green, Variegated

Hardy: Tender

Soil type: Well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 50

Spread: 40

Flower type: Single

Flower style: Dainty Foliage Habit

Leaf colour: Cream, Green, Variegated

Winter grow conditions: Heated greenhouse

Compost: Peat Based

Web rating: Woottens rating 8/10

Pot Size: 9cm

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687