The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

PELARGONIUM Blandfordianum Roseum

Scented Leaf. Small rose pink flowers, highly floriferous. Highly divided mat green foliage with a strong wormwood scent. A vigorous and robust plant in comparison to P. Blanfordianum

Useful in displays for its light and airy grace although can be pinched out to give good shape. Highly favoured by Mike although he claimed ‘utterly spurned by my customers’. Ht. 50cm. Sp. 30cm

Click here to discover more about Pelargoniums.

Supplied as strong 9cm potted plants or larger 14cm potted specimens. We do not offer plugs or seeds.

£5.00£6.90

Clear selection
SKU: 7652 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: PELARGONIUM Blandfordianum Roseum

Plant: PELARGONIUM

Variety: Blandfordianum Roseum

Common name: Pelargonium

Family: Geraniaceae

Origin: S. Africa

Flower colour: Pink

Flower month: Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Tender

Soil type: Well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 50

Spread: 40

Flower type: Single

Flower attribute: Elegant

Flower style: Dainty Foliage Habit

Leaf colour: Green

Winter grow conditions: Heated greenhouse

Compost: Peat Based

Pot Size: 14cm, 9cm

Foliage scent: Rose, Wormwood

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687