The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

TRACHELOSPERMUM jasminoides

Fragrant white flowers. May-June. Slow growing evergreen climber. Eventual height and width 7 metres. AM 1993. Well drained moisture retentive soil.

£9.50

Clear selection
SKU: 6750 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: TRACHELOSPERMUM jasminoides

Plant: TRACHELOSPERMUM

Species: jasminoides

Family: Apocynaceae

Origin: China

Flower colour: White

Flower month: May, Jun

Flower scent: Sweetly

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Moist soil

Aspect: Part Shade, Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 0

Spread: 0

Flower type: Single

Self: NO

Winter grow conditions: C

Compost: P

Web rating: Michael Loftus rating 10/10

Pot Size: 2 litre

Mail Order Details

​We aim to dispatch our container grown stock within 5-7 working days & 7-10 working days’ for bareroot stock. However there may be a delay on certain plants due to regular changes in availability and plant quality. We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.

We advise you contact the nursery regarding availability should you have any concerns. Or Click Here to find out more about our mail order plants.

Collections – For container grown stock we need 4 workings days’ notice before collection & 10 days’ for bareroot stock. Pre ordered collections can be picked up any day by appointment except Sunday. You can specify which date you will be collecting on in the 'order notes' box at the checkout, if no date is added we will email you direct to ask when you'd like to collect. If you need to change the date that's not a problem, just contact us either via phone or email. Due to the commitments of the nursery we are unable to offer an 'as and when' collection service.

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687