The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

THE PLANTSMANS CHOICE Hardy Herb Collection

A choice selection of nine herbs suitable for any garden. Hardy and perennial. A lovely easy to grow selection for those wanting to start or rejuvenate a herb garden. Can be grown in pots on a windowsill or in a herb bed. Mint is best kept contained. Thyme attracts bees and butterflies.
All herbs are grown in a natural compost with no chemical additives and are suitable for culinary use.

Supplied as 9cm pots. Although not exclusive the collection will comprise of a mixed selection of the following depending upon availability.

Thyme. (lemon and creeping) Fennel. Sage. Rosemary. Oregano. (normal and spicy) Mint (garden and grapefruit) Lavender 

 

£22.50

Clear selection

Plant Details: THE PLANTSMANS CHOICE Hardy Herb Collection

Plant: THE PLANTSMANS CHOICE

Variety: Hardy Herb Collection

Family: Lamiaceae

Origin: UK

Flower colour: White

Flower month: May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 30

Spread: 40

Flower type: Single

Flower attribute: Elegant

Flower style: None

Leaf colour: Green

Container: Window Box

Winter grow conditions: Outside

Compost: Well drained

Web rating: Woottens rating 10/10

Special uses: Butterflies, Bees, Marine

Pot Size: 9cm

Plant Collection: YES

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687