The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

SPECIAL OFFER Scented Pelargonium Offer Two

Woottens collection of scented leaf Pelargoniums.
This offer comprises of nine 9cm pots for just £38.50 including one each of the following.

Pelargonium Copthorne. Large very pale lavender pink flowers, with dark purple featherings on the upper petals. Cedar Scented.
Pelargonium Prince of Orange. White flowers with faintest pink blush on the upper petals. Citrus scented.
Pelargonium Lilian Pottinger. Pure white flowers in profusion. Finely cut round leaves with a spicy apple fragrance
Pelargonium Chocolate Peppermint. Pale pink flowers, deep green foliage with chocolate zonal markings; softly peppermint scented.
Pelargonium Grey Lady Plymouth. Small soft lavender pink flowers. Silver grey leaves subtly variegated with creamy grey tones. Rose scented
Pelargonium sidoides. Deep black purple flowers on tall grey stems. Long flowering from April-December. Softly fragranced leaves.
Pelargonium Brunswick. Leaves are deeply incised and scented of cedar. Flowers are large and deep rose with black markings
Pelargonium Apple Betty. Fresh, apple scented, trilobed leaves, rough to the touch. Branching stems of airy white flowers
Pelargonium Scarlet Unique. Small intense scarlet flowers. Pungent fruity fragrance

Most Pelargoniums flower from April-October. All plants are garden ready and can be kept outside until the first signs of frost.
Reduced postage of £6.50

£38.50

Clear selection
SKU: 9833-1-1 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: SPECIAL OFFER Scented Pelargonium Offer Two

Plant: SPECIAL OFFER

Variety: Scented Pelargonium Offer Two

Family: Geraniaceae

Origin: S. Africa

Flower colour: Pink, White

Flower month: Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Tender

Soil type: Drought tolerant

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 40

Spread: 40

Flower type: Single

Container: Small Pots, Window Box

Winter grow conditions: Heated greenhouse

Web rating: Woottens rating 10/10

Special offer: Special Offers

Pot Size: 9cm

Foliage scent: Apple, Cedar, Mint, Orange, Rose

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687