The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

SPECIAL OFFER Pelargonium Collection Two

SPECIAL OFFER Pelargonium Collection Two

A mixed selection of some of our favourite Pelargoniums at Woottens. Four strong plants in 7cm pots

One each of the following:

PELARGONIUM Queen Of The Lemons:  Scented Leaf. Pale pink mauve flowers. April-Oct. Sage green rounded leaf with delicious sweet lemon scent.

PELARGONIUM Nervous Mabel: Lemon scented. Small round, crispum style leaves. Upright habit. Soft pink mauve flowers.

PELARGONIUM fragrans: Species Pelargonium. Profuse, small, white flowers with pink calyxes. Dainty, small, grey green leaves with a crimped edge. Balsam scent.

PELARGONIUM Graveolens Minor: Clear pink flowers with markings on each petal and dark feathered top petals. Deeply cut green foliage. Rose scented.

Collection cost is just £18.50 – over 15% off their RRP. Postage just £5.60.

Ideal to enhance an existing collection, or to create a new one. All plants are strong vigorous and easy to grow. Supplied as well rooted  7cm pots ready for planting

Click here to discover more about Pelargoniums.

£18.50

Clear selection
SKU: 7735-1-1 Categories: , ,

You may also like…

Plant Details: SPECIAL OFFER Pelargonium Collection Two

Plant: SPECIAL OFFER

Variety: Pelargonium collection two

Common name: Pelargonium

Family: Geraniaceae

Origin: S. Africa

Flower colour: Pink, White, Red

Flower month: Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov

Flower scent: None

Foliage colour: Green, Grey

Hardy: RHS H2 1 to 5 degrees

Soil type: Well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 60

Spread: 30

Flower type: Single

Foliage style: Arch Foliage Habit

Leaf colour: Green

Suggested Container: Large Pots

Winter grow conditions: Cold frame

Container Compost: Peat Substitute

Web rating: Woottens rating 10/10

Pot Size: 7cm

Sub Group: Scented Leaf

Special offer: Seasonal Plants & Special Offers

Dispatch Times

  • We aim to dispatch majority of orders within 5-7 working days
  • There are EXCEPTIONS during busy periods – please click here to find out about current dispatch times
  • Some plants are seasonal and only dispatched at certain times of the year. Including Pelargoniums, Auriculas and Irises click here for more details
  • Bareroot plants can take between 7-10 days before dispatch.
  • We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.
  • Sometimes it is necessary to ‘cut back’ your plants for the good of the plants and to insure safe packing and arrival of your order. We only do this to herbaceous perennials that will rejuvenate stronger from the base.
  • If there are any problems with your order you will contacted via email or phone to discuss the order

Collections

  • Potted plants ordered for collection from the nursery can be ready 4 working days after the order has been placed.
  • Bareroot plants ordered for collection from the nursery can be ready 10 working days after the order has been placed
  • Collections can be picked up any day by appointment except Sunday.
  • Please specify which date you will be collecting on in the 'order notes' box at the checkout.

SPECIAL OFFER Pelargonium Collection Two photo

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2024 | REG: 10235687