The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

SPECIAL OFFER Paperwhites for Christmas

The Paperwhite. Highly scented stunning white blooms from December until February. Ideal for forcing for display in the house over the festive season and into the new year. Three chunky bulbs per pot, producing many blooms per plant. Ht 30cm Sp 20cm. No need for staking. Plants can be manipulated to bloom as required by transfer from the cool outdoors to a warmer well lit environment. Our offer this year is for four large 2 litre potfuls of Narcissus Galilee for £16.50. Limited stock available. We recommend ordering early for delivery in December.

£16.50

Clear selection
SKU: 9502 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: SPECIAL OFFER Paperwhites for Christmas

Plant: SPECIAL OFFER

Variety: Paperwhites for Christmas

Family: Amaryllidaceae

Origin: Pyrenees

Flower colour: White

Flower month: Jan, Feb, Dec

Flower scent: Sweetly

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 30

Spread: 25

Flower type: Single

Leaf colour: Green

Web rating: Woottens rating 10/10

Special offer: Special Offers

Pot Size: 2 litre

Mail Order Details

​We aim to dispatch our container grown stock within 5-7 working days & 7-10 working days’ for bareroot stock. However there may be a delay on certain plants due to regular changes in availability and plant quality. We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.

We advise you contact the nursery regarding availability should you have any concerns. Or Click Here to find out more about our mail order plants.

Collections – For container grown stock we need 4 workings days’ notice before collection & 10 days’ for bareroot stock. You can collect from the nursery on a Wednesday between 9am-4pm or a Saturday between 9am-12noon or on one of our open weekends.

SPECIAL OFFER Paperwhites for Christmas photo

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2018 | REG: 10235687