The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

SPECIAL OFFER Nepeta racemosa Walkers Low

A must have garden plant. Nepeta Walkers Low is a superb variety with the best blue flowers from May-September. It responds well to a mid-season assault with the shears, flushing up with fresh leaves within days. Highly scented foliage and always awash with bees in the spring and summer.
An easy garden plant that thrives in full sun and a well drained soil. Drought tolerant in the border strikes easily from cuttings
We are offering 6 x 1.3L plants for just £27.00 that’s 25% off their RRP
Order now for dispatch at the beginning of March – ideal for early spring planting and blooming this year

£27.00

Clear selection
SKU: 9574 Categories: , ,

You may also like…

Plant Details: SPECIAL OFFER Nepeta racemosa Walkers Low

Plant: SPECIAL OFFER

Variety: Nepeta racemosa Walkers Low

Family: Lamiaceae

Origin: S. America

Flower colour: Purple

Flower month: May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep

Flower scent: Sweetly

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Drought tolerant, Any soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 60

Spread: 50

Flower type: Single

Flower attribute: Elegant

Flower style: Dainty Foliage Habit

Winter grow conditions: Outside

Container Compost: Well drained

Web rating: Woottens rating 10/10

Special uses: Bees

Special offer: Special Offers

Pot Size: 1.3 litre

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2020 | REG: 10235687