The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

SPECIAL OFFER Nandina domestica Obsessed

We are offering three of our stunning large size Nandina domestica Obsessed plants for only £44.40 that’s 20% off their RRP. Wonderful compact evergreen shrub. Young top growth is bright red. Small white flowers in summer. Eventual Ht 100cm Sp 100cm. Sun or part shade. Moist well draind soil. Hardy. Can be contained in a pot. Large specimen plants and an ideal Christmas gift.
Or to buy single plants – click here

£44.40

Clear selection
SKU: 9709 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: SPECIAL OFFER Nandina domestica Obsessed

Plant: SPECIAL OFFER

Variety: Nandina domestica Obsessed

Family: Berberidaceae

Origin: China

Flower colour: White

Flower month: Jun, Jul

Flower scent: Sweetly

Foliage colour: Green

Autumn leaf colour: Orange

Winter leaf colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Moist yet well drained soil

Aspect: Part Shade, Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 100

Spread: 100

Flower type: Single

Flower attribute: Elegant

Flower style: Dainty Foliage Habit

Leaf colour: Green

Seed month: Sep, Oct

Slug resistant: YES

Slug resistant: YES

Winter grow conditions: Outside

Compost: Well drained

Year of introduction: YES

Web rating: Woottens rating 9/10

Special offer: Special Offers, 1996

Pot Size: 3 litre

Mail Order Details

​We aim to dispatch our container grown stock within 5-7 working days & 7-10 working days’ for bareroot stock. However there may be a delay on certain plants due to regular changes in availability and plant quality. We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.

We advise you contact the nursery regarding availability should you have any concerns. Or Click Here to find out more about our mail order plants.

Collections – For container grown stock we need 4 workings days’ notice before collection & 10 days’ for bareroot stock. You can collect from the nursery on a Wednesday between 9am-4pm or a Saturday between 9am-12noon or on one of our open weekends.

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2018 | REG: 10235687