The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

SPECIAL OFFER Hardy Chrysanthemums

A stunning selection of six hardy Chrysanthemums in 1.3litre pots for only £24.00 – that’s 20% off their normal price.
Chrysanthemums not only make wonderful cut flowers but are also worthy garden plants, flowering from September to December in any sunny position and good soil. The forms we grow are tall very hardy varieties and can easily been propagated via cutting or division.

This collection comprises of one each of the following: Alison – Single flowers with long pale pink petals. Chelsea Physic Garden – Large sumptuous double orange flowers gold reverse.  Leo – Golden yellow pom pom flowers. Romantika  – Soft pink pom pom form. Neat habit
Early Yellow – Single soft yellow flowers. Early to bloom. Burnt Orange – Unusual Quilled or Spoonbilled form. Orange outers and yellow centres to each petal.

 

 

 

£24.00

Clear selection
SKU: 8615 Categories: , ,

You may also like…

Plant Details: SPECIAL OFFER Hardy Chrysanthemums

Plant: SPECIAL OFFER

Variety: Hardy Chrysanthemums

Family: Asteraceae

Origin: China

Flower colour: Pink, Red, Yellow

Flower month: Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Moist soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 90

Spread: 50

Flower attribute: Elegant

Leaf colour: Green

Winter grow conditions: Outside

Compost: Soil Loam Based

Web rating: Woottens rating 8/10

Special offer: Special Offers

Pot Size: 1.3 litre

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687