The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

SPECIAL OFFER Dahlia Unusual Forms

Four of the best quirky Dahlias available today. Perfect for any border or large containers. This collection comprises of 4 strong tubers ready for planting. One each of the following:

Veronnes Obsidian – A Woottens favourite, single black flowers with curved petals and a gold centre.
Honka – Star shaped single flowers in soft yellow. Ht 60cm.
Waltzing Mathilda – Semi double. Coral red/pink flowers that twirl unusually. Stunning.
Honk Pink – Star shaped single flowers in soft pink. Ht 60cm.

All Dahlias like full sun and a well drained soil. During their growing season they are hungry plants and benefit from regular watering and feeding. Mulch tubers in winter to protect from damp and frost

£15.00

Clear selection
SKU: 9822 Categories: , , ,

Plant Details: SPECIAL OFFER Dahlia Unusual Forms

Plant: SPECIAL OFFER

Variety: Dahlia Unusual Forms

Family: Asteraceae

Origin: Mexico

Flower colour: Pink, Black, Pink, Red, Yellow

Flower month: Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Moist yet well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 85

Spread: 40

Flower type: Single

Flower attribute: Elegant

Suggested Container: Large Pots

Winter grow conditions: Cold frame

Web rating: Woottens rating 10/10

Special offer: Special Offers

Pot Size: Bareroot

Plant Collection: YES

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2020 | REG: 10235687