The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

SPECIAL OFFER Dahlia Collection

Five potted Dahlia plants in full growth and ready to flower for £24.oo – that’s over 20% off their RRP.

A varied selection comprising of the following: Mexican Black – Single dark brown flowers – stunning. Ht 90cm. Honka – Star shaped single yellow flowers. Ht 45cm. Waltzing Mathilda – New to us this year. Dark foliage and single swirling petals of coral pink Ht 65cm. Bishop of Canterbury – Black foliage and deep maroon almost single blooms. Ht 85cm. Innocence Silence – Waterlily form. Soft creamy yellow flowers.

All Dahlias like full sun and a well drained soil. During their growing season they are hungry plants and benefit from regular watering and feeding. Mulch tubers in winter to protect from damp and frost. The best of all cut flowers in the garden.

£24.00

Clear selection
SKU: 9819 Categories: , ,

You may also like…

Plant Details: SPECIAL OFFER Dahlia Collection

Plant: SPECIAL OFFER

Family: Asteraceae

Origin: Mexico

Flower colour: Orange, Red, Yellow, Pink, Black, Red

Flower month: Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov

Foliage colour: Black, Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Moist yet well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 85

Spread: 40

Flower type: Single, Double

Flower attribute: Showy

Container: Large Pots

Winter grow conditions: Cold frame

Web rating: Woottens rating 10/10

Special offer: Special Offers

Pot Size: 2 litre

Plant Collection: YES

Variety: Dahlia Collection

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687