The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

SPECIAL OFFER Convolvulus cneorum

Wonderful small shrub that bears endless, white flowers, their backs flushed with pink in June-Sept. Dramatic, pure silver leaves (not grey – silver), which perfectly offsets the flowers. Slow growing but it will reach an eventual height of 70cm, it is ideal for pots in the garden or any south to west facing position in a well drained soil. AGM
Hardy to -10. Drought tolerant

We are offering 5 x 9cm plants. Full rooted. For just £24.00 20% off the RRP

£24.00

Clear selection
SKU: 1213-1-1 Categories: , ,

You may also like…

Plant Details: SPECIAL OFFER Convolvulus cneorum

Plant: SPECIAL OFFER

Common name: Bindweed

Family: Convulvalaceae

Origin: S. Europe

Flower colour: Blue

Flower month: Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct

Flower scent: None

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Drought tolerant

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 25

Spread: 60

Flower type: Single

Flower attribute: Elegant

Foliage style: None

Leaf colour: Green

Winter grow conditions: Outside

Container Compost: Peat Substitute Compost

Web rating: Woottens Plants Rating 10/10

Special uses: Ground Cover

Pot Size: 9cm

Variety: Convolvulus cneorum

Special offer: Special Offers

Dispatch Times

  • We aim to dispatch majority of orders within 5-7 working days
  • There are EXCEPTIONS during busy periods – please click here to find out about current dispatch times
  • Some plants are seasonal and only dispatched at certain times of the year. Including Pelargoniums, Auriculas and Irises click here for more details
  • Bareroot plants can take between 7-10 days before dispatch.
  • We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.
  • Sometimes it is necessary to ‘cut back’ your plants for the good of the plants and to insure safe packing and arrival of your order. We only do this to herbaceous perennials that will rejuvenate stronger from the base.
  • If there are any problems with your order you will contacted via email or phone to discuss the order

Collections

  • Potted plants ordered for collection from the nursery can be ready 4 working days after the order has been placed.
  • Bareroot plants ordered for collection from the nursery can be ready 10 working days after the order has been placed
  • Collections can be picked up any day by appointment except Sunday.
  • Please specify which date you will be collecting on in the 'order notes' box at the checkout.

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2022 | REG: 10235687