The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

SPECIAL OFFER Campanula garganica Mrs Resholt

We are offering 6 x 9cm pots of this pretty alpine Campanula for just £19.20
Campanula garganica, commonly called Adriatic bellflower, is ideal for dry sunny front of borders, troughs, alpine gardens or small pots. Flowering June to August predominantly or often at other times of the year as well. Purple bell flowers. Evergreen in a average winter. Ht 10cm Sp 30cm.

Mrs Resholt is a strong selection that was awarded ‘Plant of the Year’ at Chelsea 2012.

£19.20

Clear selection
SKU: 9979-1 Categories: , ,

You may also like…

Plant Details: SPECIAL OFFER Campanula garganica Mrs Resholt

Plant: SPECIAL OFFER

Family: Campanulaceae

Origin: Greece

Flower colour: Purple

Flower month: Jun, Jul, Aug

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Drought tolerant, Well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 10

Spread: 30

Flower type: Single

Flower attribute: Elegant

Suggested Container: Small Pots, Window Box

Winter grow conditions: Outside

Container Compost: Soil or Loam Based

Web rating: Woottens rating 9/10

Special uses: Ground Cover

Special offer: Special Offers

Pot Size: 9cm

Variety: Campanula garganica Mrs Resholt

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2020 | REG: 10235687