The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

SALVIA Kisses and Wishes

Another in the ‘Wish’ series. Kisses and Wishes has coral tinted calyx’s that bare sugar pink velvety flowers. Highly floriferous. Glossy green foliage with a red edge. Flowers July – Oct. Ht 80cm Sp 60cm. Drought tolerant. Full Sun. Well drained soil. May need winter protection in cold areas.

£6.90

Clear selection
SKU: 9041-2 Categories: , ,

You may also like…

Plant Details: SALVIA Kisses and Wishes

Plant: SALVIA

Family: Lamiaceae

Origin: Australia

Flower colour: Pink

Flower month: Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct

Flower scent: Sweetly

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Half Hardy

Soil type: Drought tolerant

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 100

Spread: 50

Flower type: Single

Flower attribute: Elegant

Foliage style: Arch Foliage Habit

Leaf colour: Green, Red

Suggested Container: Large Pots

Web rating: Woottens rating 9/10

Pot Size: 1.3 litre

Variety: Kisses and Wishes

Dispatch Times

  • We aim to dispatch majority of orders within 5-7 working days
  • There are EXCEPTIONS during busy periods – please click here to find out about current dispatch times
  • Some plants are seasonal and only dispatched at certain times of the year. Including Pelargoniums, Auriculas and Irises click here for more details
  • Bareroot plants can take between 7-10 days before dispatch.
  • We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.
  • Sometimes it is necessary to ‘cut back’ your plants for the good of the plants and to insure safe packing and arrival of your order. We only do this to herbaceous perennials that will rejuvenate stronger from the base.
  • If there are any problems with your order you will contacted via email or phone to discuss the order

Collections

  • Potted plants ordered for collection from the nursery can be ready 4 working days after the order has been placed.
  • Bareroot plants ordered for collection from the nursery can be ready 10 working days after the order has been placed
  • Collections can be picked up any day by appointment except Sunday.
  • Please specify which date you will be collecting on in the 'order notes' box at the checkout.

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2021 | REG: 10235687