The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

PELARGONIUM echinatum

White Form

Species Pelargonium. Glistening white flowers with red hearts on upper petals. April-Oct. Silver renate leaves. Ht.40cm. Sp. 25cm. Excellent on a sunny windowsill. Breathtaking.

£5.50£7.90

Clear selection
SKU: 7750. Categories: , , .

Plant Details: PELARGONIUM echinatum White Form

Plant: PELARGONIUM

Species: echinatum

Variety: White Form

Common name: Pelargonium

Family: Geraniaceae

Origin: S. Africa

Flower colour: White

Flower month: Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct

Flower scent: None

Foliage colour: Silver

Hardy: Tender

Soil type: Well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 40

Spread: 20

Flower type: Single

Flower style: Dainty Foliage Habit

Leaf colour: Silver

Self: YES

Container: None

Winter grow conditions: H

Compost: P

Year of introduction: YES

Web rating: Michael Loftus rating 10/10

Pot Size: 1.3 litre, 9cm

Mail Order Details

We aim to despatch our container grown stock within 4 working days & 10 days’ for bareroot stock. However there may be a delay on certain plants due to regular changes in availability and plant quality. We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.

We advise you contact the nursery regarding availability should you have any concerns. Or Click Here to find out more about our mail order plants.

Collections – For container grown stock we need 4 workings days’ notice before collection & 10 days’ for bareroot stock. You can collect from the nursery on a Wednesday between 9am-4pm or a Saturday between 9am-12noon or on one of our open weekends.