The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

PELARGONIUM Woottens Unique

Unique Pelargonium. Small intense rose red flowers. April-Oct. Dark green, deeply cut leaves, Mike describes the scent to be: ‘a scent of stewed, unsweetened apricots‘  We recognise it to be slightly of detergent but not unpleasant! A strong plant, striking in summer containers. Ht. 60cm Sp. 40cm.

A sport of Robins Unique. Mike Loftus

Click here to discover more about Pelargoniums.
Supplied as strong 9cm potted plants or larger 14cm potted specimens. We do not offer plugs or seeds.

£5.00£6.90

Clear selection
SKU: 7737 Categories: , ,

You may also like…

Plant Details: PELARGONIUM Woottens Unique

Plant: PELARGONIUM

Variety: Woottens Unique

Common name: Pelargonium

Family: Geraniaceae

Origin: S. Africa

Flower colour: Pink

Flower month: Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct

Flower scent: None

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Tender

Soil type: Well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 60

Spread: 40

Flower type: Single

Flower style: Arch Foliage Habit

Winter grow conditions: Heated greenhouse

Compost: Peat Based

Web rating: Woottens rating 7/10

Pot Size: 14cm, 9cm

Foliage scent: Apricot

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687