The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

PELARGONIUM trifidum

Species Pelargonium. Profuse cream flowers with particularly long petals. Deep crimson markings on the upper petals. April-Oct. Slender, straggly and brittle stems with small pale green deeply cut leaves. Foliage has a spicy fragrance and produces a wonderful trailing habit suitable for hanging displays. Highly floriferous once established. April-Dec.
Limited availability, email the nursery direct to go on the waiting list for this plant.

Ligularia group. Introduced in 1790 to Kew by Masson.

Click here to discover more about Pelargoniums.
Supplied as strong 9cm potted plants or larger 14cm potted specimens. We do not offer plugs or seeds.

 

£7.00

Clear selection
SKU: 7763 Categories: , ,

You may also like…

Plant Details: PELARGONIUM trifidum

Plant: PELARGONIUM

Species: trifidum

Common name: Pelargonium

Family: Geraniaceae

Origin: S. Africa

Flower colour: Cream

Flower month: Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec

Flower scent: None

Foliage colour: Silver

Hardy: Tender

Soil type: Well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 20

Spread: 20

Flower type: Single

Flower style: Dainty Foliage Habit

Leaf colour: Silver

Winter grow conditions: Heated greenhouse

Compost: Peat Based

Web rating: Woottens rating 9/10

Pot Size: 9cm

Foliage scent: Aromatic

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687