The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

PELARGONIUM Shottesham Pet

Scented Leaf.  Profuse, small intense rose red flowers. April-Oct. Light green leaves with a faint scent of hazelnut. Dense compact form. Lovely in small pots. Ht.30cm. Sp. 30cm.

syn. Concolor Lace

Click here to discover more about Pelargoniums.
Supplied as strong 9cm potted plants or larger 14cm potted specimens. We do not offer plugs or seeds.

£5.00£6.90

Clear selection
SKU: 7723 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: PELARGONIUM Shottesham Pet

Plant: PELARGONIUM

Variety: Shottesham Pet

Common name: Pelargonium

Family: Geraniaceae

Origin: S. Africa

Flower colour: Red

Flower month: Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct

Flower scent: None

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Tender

Soil type: Well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 30

Spread: 30

Flower type: Single

Flower style: Dainty Foliage Habit

Leaf colour: Green

Container: Small Pots

Winter grow conditions: Heated greenhouse

Compost: Peat Based

Web rating: Woottens rating 8/10

Pot Size: 14cm, 9cm

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687