The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

PELARGONIUM Rollers Pioneer

Ivy Leaf. Dark wine red semi double flowers. Cream patterned ivy shaped foliage. Ht. 12cm. Sp. 30cm. Good in hanging displays. Highly drought tolerant.
One of the best ivy leaf forms, believed to be a hybrid of P. Crocodile but with a much better flower colour .

Bred in 1984 by Carol Roller.

Click here to discover more about Pelargoniums.

Supplied as strong 9cm potted plants or larger 14cm potted specimens. We do not offer plugs or seeds.

£4.80£6.90

Clear selection
SKU: 7717 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: PELARGONIUM Rollers Pioneer

Plant: PELARGONIUM

Variety: Roller Pioneer

Common name: Pelargonium

Family: Geraniaceae

Origin: S. Africa

Flower colour: Red

Flower month: Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct

Foliage colour: Green, Variegated, Yellow

Hardy: Tender

Soil type: Well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 12

Spread: 30

Flower type: Double

Flower style: Dainty Foliage Habit

Leaf colour: Green, Yellow

Winter grow conditions: Heated greenhouse

Compost: Peat Based

Web rating: Woottens rating 8/10

Pot Size: 14cm, 9cm

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687