The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

PELARGONIUM Radula Roseum

Scented Leaf. Large striking heads of bright magenta pink flowers. Dark feathers on the upper two. Large grey green leaves scent of rose or sometimes thought to be spicy. Ht 40cm Sp 35cm. A strong plant and beautiful in large pots in the garden. Vigorous and well formed.

Hybrid of P. graveolens, incorrectly named a species P. radula (confused with the very different P. radans) for many years.
Similar but larger in form to P. Blandfordianum Roseum. 

Click here to discover more about Pelargoniums.
Supplied as strong 9cm potted plants or larger 14cm potted specimens. We do not offer plugs or seeds.

 

£5.00£6.90

Clear selection
SKU: 7715 Categories: , ,

You may also like…

Plant Details: PELARGONIUM Radula Roseum

Plant: PELARGONIUM

Variety: Radula Roseum

Common name: Pelargonium

Family: Geraniaceae

Origin: S. Africa

Flower colour: Pink

Flower month: Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct

Flower scent: None

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Tender

Soil type: Well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 40

Spread: 35

Flower type: Single

Flower style: Arch Foliage Habit

Leaf colour: Green

Winter grow conditions: Heated greenhouse

Compost: Peat Based

Web rating: Woottens rating 8/10

Pot Size: 14cm, 9cm

Foliage scent: Rose

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687