The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

PELARGONIUM pseudoglutinosum

Species Pelargonium. Pale pink flowers. Unusual jagged foliage with a dark brown centre. Tall and erect in habit. Quirky and rare in cultivation.

Pelargonium Group. Knuth 1938.

Click here to discover more about Pelargoniums.

Supplied as strong 9cm potted plants or larger 14cm potted specimens. We do not offer plugs or seeds.

 

£5.17£5.50

Clear selection
SKU: 7755-3 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: PELARGONIUM pseudoglutinosum

Plant: PELARGONIUM

Common name: Pelargonium

Family: Geraniaceae

Origin: S. Africa

Flower colour: Purple, Pink

Flower scent: Sweetly

Foliage colour: Brown, Green

Hardy: Tender

Soil type: Well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 60

Spread: 30

Flower type: Single

Flower style: Dainty Foliage Habit

Leaf colour: Grey

Winter grow conditions: Heated greenhouse

Container Compost: Peat based or peat sub

Web rating: Woottens rating 10/10

Pot Size: 1.3 litre, 9cm

Species: pseudoglutinosum

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2020 | REG: 10235687