The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

PELARGONIUM Pink Champagne

Pink Champagne. Scented Leaf. Vivid pink rounded flowers. Fading to paler pink in the centre. Robust green leaves. Lime/citrus scent. April-Oct. Ht 50cm. Sp. 40cm

Click here to discover more about Pelargoniums.

Supplied as strong 9cm potted plants. We do not offer plugs or seeds.

£5.50

Clear selection
SKU: 7694-2 Categories: , ,

You may also like…

Plant Details: PELARGONIUM Pink Champagne

Plant: PELARGONIUM

Variety: Pink Champagne

Common name: Pelargonium

Family: Geraniaceae

Sub Group: Scented Leaf

Origin: S. Africa

Flower colour: Pink

Flower month: Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct

Foliage colour: Green

Foliage scent: Lemon

Hardy: RHS H2 1 to 5 degrees

Soil type: Well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 70

Spread: 50

Flower type: Single

Foliage style: Arch Foliage Habit

Winter grow conditions: Heated greenhouse

Container Compost: Peat Substitute

Web rating: Woottens Plants rating 7/10

Pot Size: 9cm

Dispatch Times

  • We aim to dispatch majority of orders within 5-7 working days
  • There are EXCEPTIONS during busy periods – please click here to find out about current dispatch times
  • Some plants are seasonal and only dispatched at certain times of the year. Including Pelargoniums, Auriculas and Irises click here for more details
  • Bareroot plants can take between 7-10 days before dispatch.
  • We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.
  • Sometimes it is necessary to ‘cut back’ your plants for the good of the plants and to insure safe packing and arrival of your order. We only do this to herbaceous perennials that will rejuvenate stronger from the base.
  • If there are any problems with your order you will contacted via email or phone to discuss the order

Collections

  • Potted plants ordered for collection from the nursery can be ready 4 working days after the order has been placed.
  • Bareroot plants ordered for collection from the nursery can be ready 10 working days after the order has been placed
  • Collections can be picked up any day by appointment except Sunday.
  • Please specify which date you will be collecting on in the 'order notes' box at the checkout.

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2022 | REG: 10235687