The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

PELARGONIUM Pink Capricorn

Scented Leaf. Vivid pink flowers with strong feathered markings on upper petals. Perfectly arranged on long stems. Soft moss green trilobed foliage scented of rose, although some say lemon.
A strong grower, highly floriferous and one of the best flowering forms available. A favourite at Woottens

Often incorrectly named ‘Pink Capitatum’. Although a clear hybrid of Pelargonium capitatum the flower shape and foliage structure is completely different.

Click here to discover more about Pelargoniums.
Supplied as strong 9cm potted plants or larger 14cm potted specimens. We do not offer plugs or seeds.

£5.50

Clear selection
SKU: 7770 Categories: , ,

You may also like…

Plant Details: PELARGONIUM Pink Capricorn

Plant: PELARGONIUM

Variety: Pink Capricorn

Common name: Pelargonium

Family: Geraniaceae

Origin: S. Africa

Flower colour: Pink

Flower month: Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct

Flower scent: None

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Tender

Soil type: Well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 30

Spread: 50

Flower type: Single

Flower style: Dainty Foliage Habit

Leaf colour: Green, Silver

Winter grow conditions: Heated greenhouse

Compost: Peat Based

Web rating: Woottens rating 10/10

Pot Size: 9cm

Foliage scent: Lemon, Rose

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687