The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

PELARGONIUM Phyllis

Unique Pelargonium. Shocking pink flowers with a white throat. April-Oct. Buttery cream edged, dark green, deeply cut leaves. Apricot scented. Ht. 30cm Sp. 25cm.

Click here to discover more about Pelargoniums.
Supplied as strong 9cm potted plants or larger 14cm potted specimens. We do not offer plugs or seeds.

£5.00£6.90

Clear selection
SKU: 7707 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: PELARGONIUM Phyllis

Plant: PELARGONIUM

Variety: Phyllis

Common name: Pelargonium

Family: Geraniaceae

Origin: S. Africa

Flower colour: Pink

Flower month: Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct

Flower scent: None

Foliage colour: Cream, Green, Variegated

Hardy: Tender

Soil type: Well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 30

Spread: 30

Flower type: Single

Flower style: Arch Foliage Habit

Leaf colour: Cream, Green, Variegated

Winter grow conditions: Heated greenhouse

Compost: Peat Based

Web rating: Woottens rating 7/10

Pot Size: 14cm, 9cm

Foliage scent: Apricot

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687