The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

PELARGONIUM Patons Unique

Unique Pelargonium. Shocking pink flowers with a pale pink throat and edge. April-Oct. Dark green, deeply cut leaves. Apricot scented. Ht. 50cm Sp. 30cm. AGM. A strong and wonderful plant.

A like sport of hybrid from the late 1800’s related to Madame/Monsieur Ninon. P. Phyllis is thought to be the variegated form.

Click here to discover more about Pelargoniums.
Supplied as strong 9cm potted plants or larger 14cm potted specimens. We do not offer plugs or seeds.

£5.00

Clear selection
SKU: 7704 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: PELARGONIUM Patons Unique

Plant: PELARGONIUM

Variety: Patons Unique

Common name: Pelargonium

Family: Geraniaceae

Origin: S. Africa

Flower colour: Pink

Flower month: Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct

Flower scent: None

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Tender

Soil type: Well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 50

Spread: 30

Flower type: Single

Flower style: Arch Foliage Habit

Leaf colour: Green

Winter grow conditions: Heated greenhouse

Compost: Peat Based

Web rating: Woottens rating 8/10

Pot Size: 9cm

Foliage scent: Apricot

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687