The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

PELARGONIUM Parisienne

Regal Pelargonium. Frilly pale mauve flowers with a white throat. Purple blotch on upper petals. April-Oct. Mid green leaves. Ht. 30cm. Sp. 30cm. Alluring. Superb in pots outside in the summer.

Click here to discover more about Pelargoniums.
Supplied as strong 9cm potted plants or larger 14cm potted specimens. We do not offer plugs or seeds.

£5.00£5.17

Clear selection
SKU: 7703 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: PELARGONIUM Parisienne

Plant: PELARGONIUM

Variety: Parisienne

Common name: Pelargonium

Family: Geraniaceae

Origin: S. Africa

Flower colour: Purple

Flower month: Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct

Flower scent: None

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Tender

Soil type: Well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 30

Spread: 30

Flower type: Single

Flower style: Arch Foliage Habit

Leaf colour: Green

Self: NO

Suggested Container: Large Pots, None

Winter grow conditions: H

Container Compost: Peat or Peat sub

Year of introduction: YES

Web rating: Michael Loftus rating 9/10

Pot Size: 1.3 litre, 9cm

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2020 | REG: 10235687