The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

PELARGONIUM Orange Fizz

Scented Leaf. Large light lilac pink flowers. Coarse textured largish leaves, strongly orange scented, and almost with ‘the fizz’! April-Oct. A relatively new, distinctive and handsome introduction. Ht. 45cm. Sp. 30cm.

Click here to discover more about Pelargoniums.
Supplied as strong 9cm potted plants or larger 14cm potted specimens. We do not offer plugs or seeds.

£5.50£6.90

Clear selection
SKU: 7701 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: PELARGONIUM Orange Fizz

Plant: PELARGONIUM

Variety: Orange Fizz

Common name: Pelargonium

Family: Geraniaceae

Origin: S. Africa

Flower colour: Purple

Flower month: Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct

Flower scent: None

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Tender

Soil type: Well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 45

Spread: 30

Flower type: Single

Flower style: Arch Foliage Habit

Leaf colour: Green

Winter grow conditions: Heated greenhouse

Container Compost: Peat based or peat sub

Web rating: Woottens rating 9/10

Pot Size: 14cm, 9cm

Foliage scent: Orange

Dispatch Times

  • We aim to dispatch majority of orders within 5-7 working days
  • If your order is placed before 7am on a Friday it is likely to be sent within 5 working days
  • Orders placed from 7am on a Friday are likely to be sent within 7 working days
  • However there may be delays on certain plants due to regular changes in availability busy periods throughout the year. We advise you contact the nursery regarding availability should you have any concerns. Or Click Here to find out more about our mail order plants.
  • We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.
  • Sometimes it is necessary to ‘cut back’ your plants for the good of the plants and to insure safe packing and arrival of your order. We only do this to herbaceous perennials that will rejuvenate stronger from the base.

Collections

  • Potted plants ordered for collection from the nursery can be ready 4 working days after the order has been placed.
  • Bareroot plants ordered for collection from the nursery can be ready 10 working days after the order has been placed
  • Collections can be picked up any day by appointment except Sunday.
  • Please specify which date you will be collecting on in the 'order notes' box at the checkout.

PELARGONIUM Orange Fizz photo

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2020 | REG: 10235687