The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

PELARGONIUM Maple Leaf

Scented Leaf. Clouds of small pale mauve flowers. April-Oct. Large, maple shaped, mid green leaves.  Ht 80cm. Sp. 50cm.  Architectural.

Click here to discover more about Pelargoniums.
Supplied as strong 9cm potted plants or larger 14cm potted specimens. We do not offer plugs or seeds.

£5.50£6.90

Clear selection
SKU: 7695 Categories: , ,

You may also like…

Plant Details: PELARGONIUM Maple Leaf

Plant: PELARGONIUM

Variety: Maple Leaf

Common name: Pelargonium

Family: Geraniaceae

Origin: S. Africa

Flower colour: Pink

Flower month: Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct

Flower scent: None

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Tender

Soil type: Well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 80

Spread: 50

Flower type: Single

Flower style: Arch Foliage Habit

Leaf colour: Green

Winter grow conditions: Heated greenhouse

Compost: Peat Based

Web rating: Woottens rating 10/10

Pot Size: 14cm, 9cm

Foliage scent: Lemon

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687