The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

PELARGONIUM Limoneum

Scented Leaf. Small round leaf with a strong sweet lime rose scent. Prolific, small, species like bright mauve-pink flowers. Elegant plant. Ht. 40cm. Sp. 30cm. A tough plant.

Click here to discover more about Pelargoniums.

Supplied as strong 9cm potted plants. We do not offer plugs or seeds. Late in the season some varieties may be offered in larger 1.3L sizes. Check the pot size in the plant details below

£5.50

Clear selection
SKU: 4933 Categories: , ,

You may also like…

Plant Details: PELARGONIUM Limoneum

Plant: PELARGONIUM

Variety: Limoneum

Common name: Pelargonium

Family: Geraniaceae

Sub Group: Scented Leaf

Origin: S. Africa

Flower colour: Purple

Flower month: Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: RHS H3 -5 to 1 degrees

Soil type: Well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 40

Spread: 30

Flower type: Single

Winter grow conditions: Frost free greenhouse

Container Compost: Peat Substitute Compost

Web rating: Woottens Plants rating 7/10

Pot Size: 9cm

Dispatch Times

  • We aim to dispatch majority of orders within 5-7 working days
  • There are EXCEPTIONS during busy periods – please click here to find out about current dispatch times
  • Some plants are seasonal and only dispatched at certain times of the year. Including Pelargoniums, Auriculas and Irises click here for more details
  • Bareroot plants can take between 7-10 days before dispatch.
  • We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.
  • Sometimes it is necessary to ‘cut back’ your plants for the good of the plants and to insure safe packing and arrival of your order. We only do this to herbaceous perennials that will rejuvenate stronger from the base.
  • If there are any problems with your order you will contacted via email or phone to discuss the order

Collections

  • Potted plants ordered for collection from the nursery can be ready 4 working days after the order has been placed.
  • Bareroot plants ordered for collection from the nursery can be ready 10 working days after the order has been placed
  • Collections can be picked up any day by appointment except Sunday.
  • Please specify which date you will be collecting on in the 'order notes' box at the checkout.

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2022 | REG: 10235687