The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

PELARGONIUM Lemon Kiss

Scented Leaf. Large pale pink flowers. April-Oct. Small deep green leaves of the P. crispum type. Strongly lemon scented. Ht 40cm. Sp. 20cm. Elegant in pots outside in the summer.

Raised by Mollie Hall

Click here to discover more about Pelargoniums.

Supplied as strong 9cm potted plants or larger 14cm potted specimens. We do not offer plugs or seeds.

£5.00£6.90

Clear selection
SKU: 7690 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: PELARGONIUM Lemon Kiss

Plant: PELARGONIUM

Variety: Lemon Kiss

Common name: Pelargonium

Family: Geraniaceae

Origin: S. Africa

Flower colour: Pink

Flower month: Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct

Flower scent: None

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Tender

Soil type: Well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 40

Spread: 20

Flower type: Single

Flower style: Arch Foliage Habit

Leaf colour: Green

Winter grow conditions: Heated

Compost: Peat Based

Web rating: Woottens rating 8/10

Pot Size: 14cm, 9cm

Foliage scent: Lemon

Mail Order Details

​We aim to dispatch our container grown stock within 5-7 working days & 7-10 working days’ for bareroot stock. However there may be a delay on certain plants due to regular changes in availability and plant quality. We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.

We advise you contact the nursery regarding availability should you have any concerns. Or Click Here to find out more about our mail order plants.

Collections – For container grown stock we need 4 workings days’ notice before collection & 10 days’ for bareroot stock. Pre ordered collections can be picked up any day by appointment except Sunday. You can specify which date you will be collecting on in the 'order notes' box at the checkout, if no date is added we will email you direct to ask when you'd like to collect. If you need to change the date that's not a problem, just contact us either via phone or email. Due to the commitments of the nursery we are unable to offer an 'as and when' collection service.

PELARGONIUM Lemon Kiss photo

You may also like…

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687