The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

PELARGONIUM L Elegante

Ivy Leaf. Single white flowers. April-Oct. Green, pink and cream variegated leaves. Trailing habit. Ht. 12cm. Sp. 30cm. Good in hanging displays. Highly drought tolerant.

Hybrid of P. peltatum. Introduced in the 1860’s

Click here to discover more about Pelargoniums.

Supplied as strong 9cm potted plants or larger 14cm potted specimens. We do not offer plugs or seeds.

£4.80£6.90

Clear selection
SKU: 7681 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: PELARGONIUM L Elegante

Plant: PELARGONIUM

Variety: L Elegante

Common name: Pelargonium

Family: Geraniaceae

Origin: S. Africa

Flower colour: White

Flower month: Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct

Flower scent: None

Foliage colour: Green, Pink, Silver, Variegated

Hardy: Tender

Soil type: Well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 12

Spread: 30

Flower type: Single

Flower style: Dainty Foliage Habit

Leaf colour: Green, Pink, Silver, Variegated

Winter grow conditions: Heated greenhouse

Compost: Peat Based

Web rating: Woottens rating 9/10

Pot Size: 1.3 litre, 9cm

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687