The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

PELARGONIUM Hindoo

Decorative Pelargonium. Showy Bengal red flowers. Free flowering. Handsome in a large pot pot or tub outside in the summer.Dark green fleaves. Ht. 70cm. Sp. 60cm

Click here to discover more about Pelargoniums.

Supplied as strong 9cm potted plants or larger 14cm potted specimens. We do not offer plugs or seeds.

£5.00£6.90

Clear selection
SKU: 7676 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: PELARGONIUM Hindoo

Plant: PELARGONIUM

Variety: Hindoo

Common name: Pelargonium

Family: Geraniaceae

Origin: S. Africa

Flower colour: Red

Flower month: Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct

Flower scent: None

Foliage colour: Green

Autumn leaf colour: Green

Winter leaf colour: Green

Hardy: Tender

Soil type: Well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 60

Spread: 60

Flower type: Single

Flower style: Arch Foliage Habit

Leaf colour: Green

Suggested Container: Large Pots, None

Winter grow conditions: Heated greenhouse

Container Compost: Peat based or peat sub

Web rating: Woottens rating 7/10

Pot Size: 1.3 litre, 9cm

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2020 | REG: 10235687