The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

PELARGONIUM Gwendolin

Regal Pelargonium. Velvety black flowers. April-Oct. Mid green leaves. Superb in pots outside in summer. Ht. 35cm. Sp. 30cm.

Click here to discover more about Pelargoniums.

Supplied as strong 9cm potted plants or larger 14cm potted specimens. We do not offer plugs or seeds.

£5.00£6.90

Clear selection
SKU: 7675 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: PELARGONIUM Gwendolin

Plant: PELARGONIUM

Variety: Gwendolin

Common name: Pelargonium

Family: Geraniaceae

Origin: S. Africa

Flower colour: Black

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Tender

Soil type: Well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 30

Spread: 30

Flower type: Single

Leaf colour: Green

Winter grow conditions: Heated greenhouse

Compost: P, Peat Based

Web rating: Woottens rating 9/10

Pot Size: 14cm, 9cm

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687