The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

PELARGONIUM Grey Lady Plymouth

Scented Leaf. Small soft lavender pink flowers. April-Oct. Silver grey leaves subtly variegated with creamy grey tones. Much less distinct to that of Lady Plymouth. Rose scented. We find this to be a much stronger plant. Ht 40cm. Sp. 35cm.

Click here to discover more about Pelargoniums.

Supplied as strong 9cm potted plants or larger 14cm potted specimens. We do not offer plugs or seeds.

£5.50

Clear selection
SKU: 9056 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: PELARGONIUM Grey Lady Plymouth

Plant: PELARGONIUM

Variety: Grey Lady Plymouth

Common name: Pelargonium

Family: Geraniaceae

Origin: S. Africa

Flower colour: Pink

Flower month: Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct

Flower scent: None

Foliage colour: Grey, Silver, Variegated

Hardy: Tender

Soil type: Well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 50

Spread: 40

Flower type: Single

Flower style: Dainty Foliage Habit

Leaf colour: Grey, Silver, Variegated

Winter grow conditions: Heated greenhouse

Compost: Peat Based

Web rating: Woottens rating 8/10

Pot Size: 9cm

Foliage scent: Rose

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687