The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

PELARGONIUM Great Glemham Lemon

Scented Leaf. Large pale mauve flower. April-Oct. Rough, deeply divided, mid green leaves. Highly fragrant lemon scented leaf variety. Seedling from Mabel Grey selected by Lady Caroline Cranbrook. Ht 40cm. Sp. 40 cm.

Click here to discover more about Pelargoniums.

Supplied as strong 9cm potted plants or larger 14cm potted specimens. We do not offer plugs or seeds.

£5.50

Clear selection
SKU: 7674 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: PELARGONIUM Great Glemham Lemon

Plant: PELARGONIUM

Variety: Great Glemham Lemon

Common name: Pelargonium

Family: Geraniaceae

Origin: S. Africa

Flower colour: Pink

Flower month: Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct

Flower scent: None

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Tender

Soil type: Well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 70

Spread: 50

Flower type: Single

Flower style: Arch Foliage Habit

Leaf colour: Green

Winter grow conditions: Heated greenhouse

Compost: Peat Based

Web rating: Woottens rating 7/10

Pot Size: 9cm

Foliage scent: Lemon

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687