The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

PELARGONIUM Graveolens Minor

Scented Leaf. Clear pink flowers with markings on each petal and dark feathered top petals. Deeply cut green foliage. Rose scented. This form is a compact almost dwarf version of P. graveolens. One of the first documented rose scent Pelargoniums. With much variation, plants available today are likely to be hybrids of the original form. P. graveolens is used for the making of Geranium Oils.
This is an easy plant to grow and rewarding in both fragrance and bloom.

P. graveolens – Pelargonium group. 1792 L’Hertier

Click here to discover more about Pelargoniums.

Supplied as strong 9cm potted plants or larger 14cm potted specimens. We do not offer plugs or seeds.

£5.00

Clear selection
SKU: 7673 Categories: , ,

You may also like…

Plant Details: PELARGONIUM Graveolens Minor

Plant: PELARGONIUM

Variety: Graveolens Minor

Common name: Pelargonium

Family: Geraniaceae

Origin: S. Africa

Flower colour: Pink

Flower month: Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct

Flower scent: None

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Tender

Soil type: Well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 30

Spread: 30

Flower type: Single

Flower style: Dainty Foliage Habit

Leaf colour: Green

Protect from slugs: Yes

Winter grow conditions: Heated greenhouse

Container Compost: Peat based or peat sub

Web rating: Woottens rating 8/10

Pot Size: 9cm

Dispatch Times

  • We aim to dispatch majority of orders within 5-7 working days
  • There are EXCEPTIONS during busy periods – please click here to find out about current dispatch times
  • Some plants are seasonal and only dispatched at certain times of the year. Including Pelargoniums, Auriculas and Irises click here for more details
  • Bareroot plants can take between 7-10 days before dispatch.
  • We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.
  • Sometimes it is necessary to ‘cut back’ your plants for the good of the plants and to insure safe packing and arrival of your order. We only do this to herbaceous perennials that will rejuvenate stronger from the base.
  • If there are any problems with your order you will contacted via email or phone to discuss the order

Collections

  • Potted plants ordered for collection from the nursery can be ready 4 working days after the order has been placed.
  • Bareroot plants ordered for collection from the nursery can be ready 10 working days after the order has been placed
  • Collections can be picked up any day by appointment except Sunday.
  • Please specify which date you will be collecting on in the 'order notes' box at the checkout.

PELARGONIUM Graveolens Minor photo

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2021 | REG: 10235687