The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

PELARGONIUM glutinosum

Species Pelargonium. Pale pink flowers with magenta marks on the two top petals. Commonly called the ‘Pheasant’s Foot Pelargonium’ due to the leaf shape.  Deep cut sticky/rough foliage. Shrub like with a tall erect habit.

Pelargonium Group. L’Heritier 1789

1 Litre Pot

Click here to discover more about Pelargoniums.

 

£8.00

Clear selection
SKU: 7755-3-1 Categories: , ,

You may also like…

Plant Details: PELARGONIUM glutinosum

Plant: PELARGONIUM

Common name: Pelargonium

Family: Geraniaceae

Sub Group: Species

Origin: S. Africa

Flower colour: Mauve, Pink

Flower month: May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep

Foliage colour: Green, Brown

Hardy: RHS H2 1 to 5 degrees

Soil type: Well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 80

Spread: 40

Flower type: Single

Winter grow conditions: Frost free greenhouse

Container Compost: Peat Substitute

Web rating: Woottens rating 10/10

Pot Size: 1 litre

Species: glutinosum

Dispatch Times

  • We aim to dispatch majority of orders within 5-7 working days
  • There are EXCEPTIONS during busy periods – please click here to find out about current dispatch times
  • Some plants are seasonal and only dispatched at certain times of the year. Including Pelargoniums, Auriculas and Irises click here for more details
  • Bareroot plants can take between 7-10 days before dispatch.
  • We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.
  • Sometimes it is necessary to ‘cut back’ your plants for the good of the plants and to insure safe packing and arrival of your order. We only do this to herbaceous perennials that will rejuvenate stronger from the base.
  • If there are any problems with your order you will contacted via email or phone to discuss the order

Collections

  • Potted plants ordered for collection from the nursery can be ready 4 working days after the order has been placed.
  • Bareroot plants ordered for collection from the nursery can be ready 10 working days after the order has been placed
  • Collections can be picked up any day by appointment except Sunday.
  • Please specify which date you will be collecting on in the 'order notes' box at the checkout.

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2024 | REG: 10235687