The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

PELARGONIUM Clorinda

Unique Pelargonium. Large vivid pink flowers. April-Oct. Deep green leaves. Cedar scented. If allowed will grow to a considerable size. Ht. 100cm Sp. 60cm. Wonderful grown as a specimen plant in a conservatory. Strong woody structure when established. Excellent in tubs outside in summer. A strong robust plant that benefits from a potassium feed to encourage the large blooms.

Click here to discover more about Pelargoniums.

Supplied as strong 9cm potted plants or larger 14cm potted specimens. We do not offer plugs or seeds.

£5.00£6.90

Clear selection
SKU: 7659 Categories: , ,

You may also like…

Plant Details: PELARGONIUM Clorinda

Plant: PELARGONIUM

Variety: Clorinda

Common name: Pelargonium

Family: Geraniaceae

Origin: S. Africa

Flower colour: Pink

Flower month: Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct

Flower scent: None

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Tender

Soil type: Well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 60

Spread: 30

Flower type: Single

Flower style: Arch Foliage Habit

Leaf colour: Green

Container: Large Pots

Winter grow conditions: Heated greenhouse

Compost: Peat Based

Web rating: Woottens rating 8/10

Pot Size: 14cm, 9cm

Foliage scent: Cedar

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687