The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

PELARGONIUM Claret Rock Unique

Unique Pelargonium. Large deep rose red flowers. April-Oct. Deep green leaves. Faintly rose scented. If allowed will grow to a considerable size. Ht. 200cm Sp. 100cm. Wonderful grown as a specimen plant in a conservatory. A strong robust plant that benefits from a potassium feed to encourage the large blooms.

Click here to discover more about Pelargoniums.

Supplied as strong 9cm potted plants or larger 14cm potted specimens. We do not offer plugs or seeds.

£5.00£6.90

Clear selection
SKU: 7658 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: PELARGONIUM Claret Rock Unique

Plant: PELARGONIUM

Variety: Claret Rock Unique

Common name: Pelargonium

Family: Geraniaceae

Origin: S. Africa

Flower colour: Red

Flower month: Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct

Flower scent: None

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Tender

Soil type: Well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 200

Spread: 100

Flower type: Single

Flower style: Arch Foliage Habit

Leaf colour: Green

Container: Large Pots

Winter grow conditions: Heated greenhouse

Compost: Peat Based

Web rating: Woottens rating 8/10

Pot Size: 14cm, 9cm

Foliage scent: Rose

Mail Order Details

​We aim to dispatch our container grown stock within 5-7 working days & 7-10 working days’ for bareroot stock. However there may be a delay on certain plants due to regular changes in availability and plant quality. We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.

We advise you contact the nursery regarding availability should you have any concerns. Or Click Here to find out more about our mail order plants.

Collections – For container grown stock we need 4 workings days’ notice before collection & 10 days’ for bareroot stock. You can collect from the nursery on a Wednesday between 9am-4pm or a Saturday between 9am-12noon or on one of our open weekends.

PELARGONIUM Claret Rock Unique photo

You may also like…

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687