The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

PELARGONIUM Black Knight

Decorative Pelargonium. Purple black flowers edged with lavender. Very shapely, like perfect auricula flowers. April-Oct. Deep green leaves. Ht. 40cm. Sp. 40cm.

Click here to discover more about Pelargoniums.

Supplied as strong 9cm potted plants or larger 14cm potted specimens. We do not offer plugs or seeds.

£5.00£5.17

Clear selection
SKU: 7649 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: PELARGONIUM Black Knight

Plant: PELARGONIUM

Variety: Black Knight

Common name: Pelargonium

Family: Geraniaceae

Origin: S. Africa

Flower colour: Purple

Flower month: Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct

Flower scent: None

Foliage colour: Green

Autumn leaf colour: Green

Winter leaf colour: Green

Hardy: Tender

Soil type: Well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 40

Spread: 40

Flower type: Single

Flower style: Dainty Foliage Habit

Leaf colour: Green

Self: NO

Suggested Container: Large Pots

Winter grow conditions: Heated greenhouse

Container Compost: Peat based or peat sub

Year of introduction: YES

Web rating: Woottens rating 7/10

Pot Size: 1.3 litre, 9cm

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2020 | REG: 10235687