The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

PELARGONIUM Beromunster

Decorative Pelargonium. Showy white flowers with magenta pink tips. April-Oct. Very free flowering. A handsome specimen for a large pot pot or tub outside in the summer. Mid green leaves. Ht. 80cm. Sp. 60cm. Has a tendency to produce sports, including P. Royal Ascot.

Click here to discover more about Pelargoniums.

Supplied as strong 9cm potted plants or larger 14cm potted specimens. We do not offer plugs or seeds.

£5.00£5.17

Clear selection
SKU: 7646 Categories: , ,

You may also like…

Plant Details: PELARGONIUM Beromunster

Plant: PELARGONIUM

Variety: Beromunster

Common name: Pelargonium

Family: Geraniaceae

Origin: S. Africa

Flower colour: Pink

Flower month: Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Tender

Soil type: Well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 60

Spread: 60

Flower type: Single

Flower attribute: Elegant

Leaf colour: Green

Suggested Container: Large Pots

Winter grow conditions: Heated greenhouse

Container Compost: Peat based or peat sub

Web rating: Woottens rating 7/10

Pot Size: 1.3 litre, 9cm

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2020 | REG: 10235687