The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

PELARGONIUM Ardwick Cinnamon

Scented Leaf. Intense silver filigreed foliage, which feels like velvet to to the touch. Cinnamon scented. Endless succession of small white flowers. April-Oct. Ht.30cm. Sp. 30cm.
A reliable strong plant, highly drought tolerant. Tolerant of cooler temperatures if kept dry. Although similar it is easily distinguishable from P. fragrans due to the edges of the leaves being cut rather than crimped

Clifton 1988

Click here to discover more about Pelargoniums.

Supplied as strong 9cm potted plants or larger 14cm potted specimens. We do not offer plugs or seeds.

£5.00£6.90

Clear selection
SKU: 7643 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: PELARGONIUM Ardwick Cinnamon

Plant: PELARGONIUM

Variety: Ardwick Cinnamon

Common name: Pelargonium

Family: Geraniaceae

Origin: S. Africa

Flower colour: White

Flower month: Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct

Flower scent: None

Foliage colour: Silver

Hardy: Tender

Soil type: Well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 40

Spread: 25

Flower type: Single

Flower style: Dainty Foliage Habit

Suggested Container: Large Pots

Winter grow conditions: Heated greenhouse

Container Compost: Peat based or peat sub

Web rating: Woottens rating 8/10

Pot Size: 1.3 litre, 9cm

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2020 | REG: 10235687