The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

MUSCARI

Valerie Finnis

Grape Hyacinth. Short spires of blue flowers faintly edged with white. Good for naturalising. Flower March-April. Ht 20cm. Will spread in ideal conditions.

£2.50

Clear selection
SKU: 9729. Categories: , , , .

Plant Details: MUSCARI Valerie Finnis

Plant: MUSCARI

Variety: Valerie Finnis

Family: Hyacinthaceae

Origin: England

Flower colour: Blue

Flower month: Mar, Apr

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 20

Spread: 20

Flower type: Single

Flower attribute: Elegant

Winter grow conditions: Outside

Compost: Soil Loam Based

Web rating: Woottens rating 9/10

Pot Size: 9cm

Mail Order Details

The majority of our container grown herbaceous plants are despatched within 4 working days. Although rare there may be a delay often at the beginning of the season if plants aren’t ready for sale. We advise you to contact the nursery if you have enquiries regarding this.

For full information about our mail order plants, Click Here.