The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

IRIS Bianco

Scented Leaf.Pale mauve flower. April-Oct. Rough, deeply divided, mid green leaves. Highly fragrant lemon scented leaf variety. Seedling from Mabel Grey selected by Lady Caroline Cranbrook. Ht 40cm. Sp. 400cm. Architectural. 9cm plants will be dispatched in May

£7.50

Clear selection
SKU: 9793 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: IRIS Bianco

Plant: IRIS

Variety: Bianco

Common name: Bearded iris

Family: Iridaceae

Origin: E. Europe

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Plant breeder: Wheeler

Year of introduction: 1945

Pot Size: Bareroot

Mail Order Details

​We aim to dispatch our container grown stock within 5-7 working days & 7-10 working days’ for bareroot stock. However there may be a delay on certain plants due to regular changes in availability and plant quality. We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.

We advise you contact the nursery regarding availability should you have any concerns. Or Click Here to find out more about our mail order plants.

Collections – For container grown stock we need 4 workings days’ notice before collection & 10 days’ for bareroot stock. You can collect from the nursery on a Wednesday between 9am-4pm or a Saturday between 9am-12noon or on one of our open weekends.

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2018 | REG: 10235687