The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

HEMEROCALLIS Window Dressing

Exquisitely shaped white flowers with a green throat. Ht. 60cm. Sp. 50cm. Open position. Any soil.

£6.00

Clear selection
SKU: 2868 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: HEMEROCALLIS Window Dressing

Plant: HEMEROCALLIS

Variety: Window Dressing

Common name: Daylily

Family: Hemerocallidoideae

Origin: China

Flower colour: White

Flower month: Jul, Aug

Flower scent: None

Foliage colour: Green

Autumn leaf colour: Yellow

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Any soil

Aspect: Part Shade, Sun

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 60

Spread: 50

Flower type: Single

Flower attribute: Showy

Flower style: Arch Foliage Habit

Leaf colour: Green

Seed month: Sep, Oct

Seed colour: Brown

Self: NO

Container: Large Pots, None

Winter grow conditions: O

Compost: P

Year of introduction: YES

Web rating: Michael Loftus rating 8/10

Special uses: Ground Cover, Rabbit Proof

Pot Size: Bareroot

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687