The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

HEMEROCALLIS Windmill Yellow

Yellowish green blend. Flowersize 20cm. Evergreen. Diploid. Sykes 1993. Ht. 75cm. Open position. Any soil.

£6.50

Clear selection
SKU: 2867 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: HEMEROCALLIS Windmill Yellow

Plant: HEMEROCALLIS

Variety: Windmill Yellow

Common name: Daylily

Family: Hemerocallidoideae

Origin: China

Flower colour: Green

Flower month: Jul, Aug

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Any soil

Aspect: Part Shade, Sun

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 75

Spread: 50

Flower type: Single

Leaf colour: Green

Seed month: Jul, Aug

Seed colour: Brown

Self: NO

Container: Large Pots

Winter grow conditions: O

Compost: P

Web rating: Michael Loftus rating 7/10

Special uses: Ground Cover, Rabbit Proof

Pot Size: Bareroot

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687