The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

HEMEROCALLIS Wind Beneath My Sails

Spider. Dark red. Emerald throat. Flowersize 20cm. Earlymid season. Repeat flowering. Ratio: 5:1. Six way branching. Budcount 50.Semi-evergreen. Roberts 2004. Diploid.. Open position. Any soil.

£15.00

Clear selection
SKU: 2866 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: HEMEROCALLIS Wind Beneath My Sails

Plant: HEMEROCALLIS

Common name: Daylily

Family: Hemerocallidoideae

Origin: China

Flower colour: Green

Flower month: Jul, Aug

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Any soil

Aspect: Part Shade, Sun

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 75

Spread: 50

Flower type: Single

Leaf colour: Green

Seed month: Jul, Aug

Seed colour: Brown

Self: NO

Container: Large Pots

Winter grow conditions: O

Compost: P

Web rating: Michael Loftus rating 7/10

Special uses: Ground Cover, Rabbit Proof

Pot Size: Bareroot

Variety: Wind Beneath My Sails

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687