The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

HEMEROCALLIS Wild and Wonderful

Pink with huge red chevron eye above green throat. Flowersize 22cm. Early flowering, Repeat flowers, Evergreen, Tetraploid, 53 buds, 8 branches. Height 91cm . Stamile, 2002, Hybrid of:[Waiting in the Wings × (Lavender Arrowhead × Jabberwocky)] . Sun or parts shade. Any soil.

£45.00

Clear selection
SKU: N/A Categories: , ,

Plant Details: HEMEROCALLIS Wild and Wonderful

Plant: HEMEROCALLIS

Variety: Wild and Wonderful

Common name: Daylily

Family: Hemerocallidoideae

Origin: China

Flower colour: Pink, Red

Flower month: Jul, Aug

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Any soil

Aspect: Part Shade, Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 80

Spread: 50

Flower type: Single

Flower attribute: Elegant

Flower style: Arch Foliage Habit

Leaf colour: Green

Seed month: Sep, Oct

Seed colour: Brown

Self: NO

Container: Large Pots

Winter grow conditions: O

Compost: P

Year of introduction: YES

Web rating: Michael Loftus rating 8/10

Special uses: Ground Cover, Rabbit Proof

Pot Size: Bareroot

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687