The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

HEMEROCALLIS Twirling Pinata

Unusual Form. Crispate. Rose red self above green throat with distinct midrib colour. Height 107cm, bloom 18cm, season Mid, winter dormant, Diploid, 16 buds, 3 branches, (Roberts-N., 2003). Sun or part shade. Any soil.

£45.00

Clear selection
SKU: N/A Categories: , ,

Plant Details: HEMEROCALLIS Twirling Pinata

Plant: HEMEROCALLIS

Variety: Twirling Pinata

Common name: Daylily

Family: Hemerocallidoideae

Origin: China

Flower colour: Red

Flower month: Jul, Aug

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Any soil

Aspect: Part Shade, Sun

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 84

Spread: 50

Flower type: Single

Leaf colour: Green

Seed month: Sep, Oct

Seed colour: Brown

Self: NO

Winter grow conditions: O

Compost: P

Web rating: Woottens rating under evaluation

Special uses: Ground Cover, Rabbit Proof

Pot Size: Bareroot

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687